Skip to content
BalanceCheat
ENDE

Uploaded / public · Published

Synthetische Hafenwerk — Refinanzierung

Eine Anschlussfinanzierung vor Fälligkeit zeigt Ersatzdarlehen, Cash-Tilgung und verbleibende Lücke.

AnnualFinancing & Debt ScheduleRefinancing

EURk · Base · Model horizon: 2026-01-01 – 2031-12-31

Publication date records when this snapshot was published, not how current its assumptions are.

Fork creates an editable copy in this browser (maximum 5 local models). Analyze layers run again from the published operator inputs. Opening this page does not save a model locally.

Financial risks · Forecasts depend on assumptions. Investing can result in a total loss.

Published models are independently created by users. Scenarios and forecasts are hypothetical and depend on assumptions; actual outcomes may differ substantially. BalanceCheat does not verify or endorse the accuracy or reasonableness of user models and does not provide personalized investment advice. These tools support modeling, education, research and discussion. Do not base investment decisions solely on a published model. Investing can result in a total loss. Authors must comply with applicable laws, including relevant investment-recommendation and conflict-of-interest disclosures. Labels and disclaimers do not create a regulatory exemption.

Results were calculated by the publisher’s local engine. The server validates the snapshot structure but does not independently recalculate the financial model. Forking verifies results in the local engine.

At a glance

Required Funding

0 EURk2031 · Base

Liquidity headroom

6,870.47 EURk2031 · Base

Gross debt

0 EURk2031 · Base

Financing & Debt Schedule · Base

Debt balances · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Gross debt2,8502,2002,2002,2000
Net debt-1,029.63-2,131.81-3,388.62-4,792.66-6,370.47
Cash & Cash Equivalents3,879.634,331.815,588.626,992.666,370.47
Liquidity · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Undrawn committed facilities1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Available liquidity4,879.635,331.816,588.627,992.667,370.47
Liquidity headroom4,379.634,831.816,088.627,492.666,870.47
Required Funding00000
Funding need00000
Interest / repayment
Interest / repayment · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Interest expense175.58166.79165165150.99
Draws02,200000
Repayments1502,850002,200
Debt schedule
Debt schedule · Senior term facility · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Closing balance · Senior term loan2,8500000
Interest expense · Senior term loan175.58152.82000
Draws · Senior term loan00000
Repayments · Senior term loan1502,850000
Debt schedule · Committed working capital line · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Closing balance · Loan 100000
Interest expense · Loan 100000
Draws · Loan 100000
Repayments · Loan 100000
Debt schedule · Replacement Senior term loan · Annual · EURk
Metric20272028202920302031
Closing balance · Replacement Senior term loan02,2002,2002,2000
Interest expense · Replacement Senior term loan013.98165165150.99
Draws · Replacement Senior term loan02,200000
Repayments · Replacement Senior term loan00002,200

Refinancing · Base

Refinancing cases
MetricValue
Refinancing need · Synthetische Anschlussfinanzierung (EURk)2,712.7
Replacement financing · Synthetische Anschlussfinanzierung (EURk)2,200
Cash impact · Synthetische Anschlussfinanzierung (EURk)-512.7
Refinancing need (EURk)4,912.7
Replacement financing (EURk)2,200
Interest change (EURk)481.2
Net debt change (EURk)288.72
Cash impact (EURk)-288.72
Net leverage change (×)0.07
Refinancing gap · EURk
MetricValue
Refinancing gap · Synthetische Anschlussfinanzierung112.7
Refinancing gap2,312.7

Annual · Base

Income statement · Annual
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Revenue (EURk)12,00012,96013,996.815,116.5416,325.8717,631.94
Cost of goods sold (EURk)-6,960-7,516.8-8,118.14-8,767.6-9,469-10,226.52
Gross profit (EURk)5,0405,443.25,878.666,348.956,856.867,405.41
Other operating income (EURk)000000
SG&A (EURk)-2,280-2,462.4-2,659.39-2,872.14-3,101.91-3,350.07
Depreciation & amortization (EURk)-540-540-540-540-540-540
EBITDA (EURk)2,7602,980.83,219.263,476.813,754.954,055.35
EBIT (EURk)2,2202,440.82,679.262,936.813,214.953,515.35
Interest expense (EURk)-150-175.58-166.79-165-165-150.99
Earnings before tax (EURk)2,0702,265.222,512.472,771.813,049.953,364.36
Taxes (EURk)-517.5-566.3-628.12-692.95-762.49-841.09
Net income (EURk)1,552.51,698.911,884.352,078.852,287.462,523.27
Revenue growth (%)888888
Gross margin (%)424242424242
Cash flow · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Change in receivables-116.89-94.18-138.73-139.54-156.04-168.53
Change in inventory-87.57-70.55-103.93-104.54-116.9-126.25
Change in payables60.7448.9372.0872.581.0887.56
Change in other working capital4.443.585.275.315.936.41
D&A add-back540540540540540540
Other non-cash items000000
Cash flow from operations1,953.212,126.72,259.052,452.592,641.532,862.46
Capital expenditure-780-780-780-780-780-780
Cash flow from investing-780-780-780-780-780-780
Debt issuance002,200000
Debt repayment0-150-2,85000-2,200
Revolver draw / (repayment)000000
Dividends paid-310.5-339.78-376.87-415.77-457.49-504.65
Cash flow from financing-310.5-489.78-1,026.87-415.77-457.49-2,704.65
Change in cash862.71856.92452.181,256.821,404.04-622.19
Free cash flow1,173.211,346.71,479.051,672.591,861.532,082.46
Balance sheet · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Cash & Cash Equivalents3,022.713,879.634,331.815,588.626,992.666,370.47
Accounts receivable1,578.081,672.261,810.991,950.522,106.562,275.09
Inventory1,182.251,252.81,356.731,461.271,578.171,704.42
Accounts payable819.95868.88940.961,013.461,094.541,182.1
Other current assets180190.74206.57222.48240.28259.5
Other current liabilities240254.32275.42296.64320.37346
Long-term debt3,0002,8502,2002,2002,2000
Required revolving funding000000
Property, plant & equipment6,2406,4806,7206,9607,2007,440
Other non-current assets360360360360360360
Other non-current liabilities120120120120120120
Total current assets5,963.046,995.437,706.099,222.8910,917.6710,609.48
Total assets12,563.0413,835.4314,786.0916,542.8918,477.6718,409.48
Book equity8,383.19,742.2311,249.7112,912.7914,742.7616,761.38
Total liabilities & equity12,563.0413,835.4314,786.0916,542.8918,477.6718,409.48

Modeling Rationale

Die Refinanzierung verändert den bestehenden Schuldenplan; sie ist kein unabhängiges zweites Modell.

Key assumptions

Ausgangsdarlehen EUR 3m, Fälligkeit Januar 2029. Ersatzfinanzierung EUR 2,2m im Dezember 2028 zu 7,5%; EUR 400k Cash-Tilgung und keine Gebühren.

Notes

Vollständig synthetische Daten eines fiktiven Unternehmens. Keine realen Emittenten oder Marktdaten. Übung: Ersatzbetrag reduzieren und Refinancing Gap, Cash Impact und Zinsänderung prüfen.

Published inputs and structure

Input data uses full functional-currency amounts. Rates retain their native percentage convention. Result tables state their display units in the caption or beside each metric.

Calendar
Calendar (4)
Actual Years
1
Calculation
annual
Fiscal Year End
fiscalYearEnd (2)
Day
31
Month
12
Start Year
2026
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions.
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions. (6)
Calendar
calendar (2)
Actual Years
1
Start Year
2026
Currency
EUR
Name
Synthetische Hafenwerk
Opening debt
opening (13)
Accounts payable
759208.52359209
Accounts receivable
1461187.2146119
Total assets
11242526.636225
Cash & Cash Equivalents
2160000
Long-term debt
3000000
Equity Value
7141095.890411
Inventory
1094672.7549467
Other current assets
166666.66666667
Other current liabilities
222222.22222222
Other non-current assets
360000
Other non-current liabilities
120000
Property, plant & equipment
6000000
Revenue
11111111.111111
Type
industrial
Year view
years (6)
0
0 (13)
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
12000000
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
1
1 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
2
2 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
3
3 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
4
4 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
5
5 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
Objects
Objects (0)
Driven by Advanced Model
Driven by Advanced Model (0)
Financing
Financing (5)
Auto Repay
false
Automatic
true
Facilities
facilities (2)
Facility 1
facility-1 (10)
Comment
Commitment
3000000
Id
facility-1
Loans
loans (1)
Facility 1 loan 1
facility-1-loan-1 (8)
Amortization
150000
Comment
Events
events (0)
Id
facility-1-loan-1
Maturity date
2029-01-01
Name
Senior term loan
Opening debt
3000000
Interest rate (%)
6
Maturity date
2029-01-01
Name
Senior term facility
Priority
1
Start date
—
Status
committed
Type
term
Seed rcf
seed-rcf (10)
Comment
Commitment
1000000
Id
seed-rcf
Loans
loans (1)
Seed rcf loan 1
seed-rcf-loan-1 (8)
Amortization
0
Comment
Events
events (0)
Id
seed-rcf-loan-1
Maturity date
—
Name
Loan 1
Opening debt
0
Interest rate (%)
7
Maturity date
—
Name
Committed working capital line
Priority
1
Start date
—
Status
committed
Type
revolver
Minimum Cash
500000
Version
1
Refinancing
Refinancing (2)
Cases
cases (1)
Seed refi
seed-refi (12)
Active
true
Amount / quantity
2200000
Cash Paydown
400000
Comment
Date
2028-12-01
Equity Value
0
Fees
0
Id
seed-refi
Name
Synthetische Anschlussfinanzierung
Replacement financing
replacement (8)
Amortization
0
Commitment
2200000
Facility Id
—
Maturity date
2031-12-01
Model detail
new
Name
Replacement Senior term loan
Interest rate (%)
7.5
Type
term
Source Facility Id
facility-1
Source Loan Id
facility-1-loan-1
Version
1

Report model

Reports are private. A valid investment-recommendation report temporarily hides author text while the financial model remains available. Previously reviewed and approved text is not hidden again automatically; new evidence and formal notices remain reviewable. Do not include unnecessary personal information.

Related models

Three statements · Stock Analysis

IONOS Group (IOS) — Hosting, Cloud & Cash Generation 2026–2030

IOS

A financial model and stock analysis of IONOS Group SE (Xetra: IOS), covering revenue, profitability and cash flow forecasts from 2026 to 2030. Explore how recurring web hosting revenue, cloud growth, infrastructure investment and restructuring affect EBITDA, EBIT and free cash flow. The model includes linked financial statements, Base, Bear and Bull scenarios, and an EV/EBIT valuation framework. Key assumptions are explained directly in the model and can be adjusted or forked.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · Stock Analysis

SUSS MicroTec (SMHN) — Backlog, Cash Flow & Stock Analysis 2026–2030

SMHN

A linked financial model of SUSS MicroTec’s Advanced Backend and Photomask businesses. Explore how order conversion, equipment mix, development spending and customer advances affect revenue, EBITDA, EBIT and cash across Base, Bear and Bull cases. Stock Analysis links a 2028 EV/EBIT framework to the operating model.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · DCF · Stock Analysis

PVA TePla (TPE) — Stock Analysis & Operating Scenarios 2026–2030

TPE

Explore PVA TePla through linked 2026–2030 financial projections, DCF and Stock Analysis. Metrology and Material Solutions delivery assumptions drive earnings, project working capital and explicit funding across Base, Bear and Bull. Native Comment buttons explain revenue, margins, capex and borrowing; reported FY2023–2025 statements are embedded as historical references. Start from audited FY2025 balances, inspect the reasoning, change a driver and fork the model for your own analysis.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Learn more