Skip to content
BalanceCheat
ENDE

Uploaded / public · Published

Synthetic OrbitGrid — SaaS DCF

SYN-ORBIT

A DCF linked to subscription operating inputs, with an explicit WACC, terminal growth and enterprise-to-equity bridge.

AnnualDCF

EURk · Base · Model horizon: 2026-01-01 – 2031-12-31

Publication date records when this snapshot was published, not how current its assumptions are.

Fork creates an editable copy in this browser (maximum 5 local models). Analyze layers run again from the published operator inputs. Opening this page does not save a model locally.

Financial risks · Forecasts depend on assumptions. Investing can result in a total loss.

Published models are independently created by users. Scenarios and forecasts are hypothetical and depend on assumptions; actual outcomes may differ substantially. BalanceCheat does not verify or endorse the accuracy or reasonableness of user models and does not provide personalized investment advice. These tools support modeling, education, research and discussion. Do not base investment decisions solely on a published model. Investing can result in a total loss. Authors must comply with applicable laws, including relevant investment-recommendation and conflict-of-interest disclosures. Labels and disclaimers do not create a regulatory exemption.

Results were calculated by the publisher’s local engine. The server validates the snapshot structure but does not independently recalculate the financial model. Forking verifies results in the local engine.

DCF · Base

Annual · Base

Income statement · Annual
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Revenue (EURk)12,00015,00017,723.5220,954.4924,789.5229,343.95
Cost of goods sold (EURk)-1,920-2,400-2,835.76-3,352.72-3,966.32-4,695.03
Gross profit (EURk)10,08012,60014,887.7617,601.7720,823.224,648.92
Other operating income (EURk)000000
SG&A (EURk)-6,600-8,250-9,747.94-11,524.97-13,634.24-16,139.17
Depreciation & amortization (EURk)-180-180-180-180-180-180
EBITDA (EURk)3,4804,3505,139.826,076.87,188.968,509.74
EBIT (EURk)3,3004,1704,959.825,896.87,008.968,329.74
Interest expense (EURk)-48-48-48-48-48-48
Earnings before tax (EURk)3,2524,1224,911.825,848.86,960.968,281.74
Taxes (EURk)-813-1,030.5-1,227.96-1,462.2-1,740.24-2,070.44
Net income (EURk)2,4393,091.53,683.874,386.65,220.726,211.31
Revenue growth (%)242518.1618.2318.318.37
Gross margin (%)848484848484
Cash flow · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Change in receivables-203.62-263.01-238.77-283.26-336.22-399.29
Change in inventory000000
Change in payables25.4532.8829.8535.4142.0349.91
Change in other working capital11.611513.6216.1519.1822.77
D&A add-back180180180180180180
Other non-cash items000000
Cash flow from operations2,452.443,056.363,668.564,334.95,125.76,064.7
Capital expenditure-300-300-300-300-300-300
Cash flow from investing-300-300-300-300-300-300
Debt issuance000000
Debt repayment000000
Revolver draw / (repayment)000000
Dividends paid-487.8-618.3-736.77-877.32-1,044.14-1,242.26
Cash flow from financing-487.8-618.3-736.77-877.32-1,044.14-1,242.26
Change in cash1,664.642,138.062,631.783,157.583,781.564,522.44
Free cash flow2,152.442,756.363,368.564,034.94,825.75,764.7
Balance sheet · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Cash & Cash Equivalents3,824.645,962.718,594.4911,752.0715,533.6320,056.06
Accounts receivable1,052.051,315.071,553.841,837.112,173.332,572.62
Inventory000000
Accounts payable131.51164.38194.23229.64271.67321.58
Other current assets180225265.85314.32371.84440.16
Other current liabilities240300354.47419.09495.79586.88
Long-term debt960960960960960960
Required revolving funding000000
Property, plant & equipment1,0801,2001,3201,4401,5601,680
Other non-current assets360360360360360360
Other non-current liabilities120120120120120120
Total current assets5,056.77,502.7710,414.1813,903.4918,078.823,068.84
Total assets6,496.79,062.7712,094.1815,703.4919,998.825,108.84
Book equity5,045.197,518.3910,465.4813,974.7618,151.3423,120.39
Total liabilities & equity6,496.79,062.7712,094.1815,703.4919,998.825,108.84
Business Lines
Business Lines · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Value · Subscription seats7,5009,60011,554.5613,907.0716,738.5520,146.52
Value · Enterprise plans4,5005,4006,168.967,047.428,050.979,197.43

Modeling Rationale

Explore the contribution of forecast cash flows and terminal value without treating the terminal assumption as a market observation.

Key assumptions

WACC 10.5%, terminal growth 2%, mid-year convention, 2027–2031 forecast. EUR functional currency, EURk display. All values are invented.

Notes

Entirely synthetic data for a fictional company. No real issuer or market data. Exercise: Fork, vary WACC and terminal growth, then rerun Sensitivity locally.

Published inputs and structure

Input data uses full functional-currency amounts. Rates retain their native percentage convention. Result tables state their display units in the caption or beside each metric.

Calendar
Calendar (4)
Actual Years
1
Calculation
annual
Fiscal Year End
fiscalYearEnd (2)
Day
31
Month
12
Start Year
2026
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions.
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions. (6)
Calendar
calendar (2)
Actual Years
1
Start Year
2026
Currency
EUR
Name
Synthetic OrbitGrid Valuation
Opening debt
opening (13)
Accounts payable
106053.91073796
Accounts receivable
848431.28590367
Total assets
4473592.5762262
Cash & Cash Equivalents
2160000
Long-term debt
960000
Equity Value
3093990.2783915
Inventory
0
Other current assets
145161.29032258
Other current liabilities
193548.38709677
Other non-current assets
360000
Other non-current liabilities
120000
Property, plant & equipment
960000
Revenue
9677419.3548387
Type
saas
Year view
years (6)
0
0 (13)
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
12000000
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
1
1 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
2
2 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
3
3 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
4
4 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
5
5 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
300000
Depreciation & amortization
180000
Long-term debt
960000
Days inventory outstanding
0
Days payable outstanding
25
Days sales outstanding
32
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
84
Revenue growth
24
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
55
Tax rate
25
Objects
Objects (2)
0
0 (14)
Active
true
Actuals
actuals (1)
2026
2026 (1)
Value
7500000
Opening driver value
7500000
Entity Id
entity-1
Events
events (0)
Group
revenue
Id
obj-1
Instrument Id
—
Kind
driver
Name
Subscription seats
Periods
periods (5)
2027 01 01
2027-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
12000
Volume
800
2028 01 01
2028-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
12240
Volume
944
2029 01 01
2029-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
12484.8
Volume
1113.92
2030 01 01
2030-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
12734.496
Volume
1314.4256
2031 01 01
2031-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
12989.18592
Volume
1551.022208
Check the rule conditions and increments.
—
Source
user
Unit
EUR
1
1 (14)
Active
true
Actuals
actuals (1)
2026
2026 (1)
Value
4500000
Opening driver value
4500000
Entity Id
entity-1
Events
events (0)
Group
revenue
Id
obj-2
Instrument Id
—
Kind
driver
Name
Enterprise plans
Periods
periods (5)
2027 01 01
2027-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
18000
Volume
300
2028 01 01
2028-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
18360
Volume
336
2029 01 01
2029-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
18727.2
Volume
376.32
2030 01 01
2030-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
19101.744
Volume
421.4784
2031 01 01
2031-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
19483.77888
Volume
472.055808
Check the rule conditions and increments.
—
Source
user
Unit
EUR
Driven by Advanced Model
Driven by Advanced Model (1)
Revenue
detail
Valuation
Valuation (3)
DCF
dcf (16)
Basis
reported
Bridge
bridge (9)
Cash & Cash Equivalents
—
Gross debt
—
Investments
0
Leases
0
Minority
0
Non Operating Assets
0
Other
0
Pension
0
Shares
—
Bridge Period
2026
Convention
mid-year
End date (exclusive)
2031
Groups
—
Other FCF
otherFCF (0)
Start date
2027
Stub
true
Tax Mode
unlevered
Terminal
terminal (14)
Capex Rate
—
Da Rate
—
EBIT margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Free cash flow
—
Revenue growth
2
Calculation method
pg
Metric
ebitda
Multiple
11
Normalize
false
Nwc Rate
—
Other
0
Revenue Growth
—
Tax rate
—
Terminal After
2031
Terminal Year
2031
Valuation Date
2027-01-01
Wacc
wacc (12)
Beta
—
Cost Debt
—
Country
0
Debt Value
—
Debt Weight
—
Equity Value
—
Erp
—
Other
0
Override
10.5
Risk Free
—
Size
0
Tax rate
—
Wacc Sources
waccSources (3)
Average invested capital (€)
input
Cost Debt
input
Tax rate
input
Enabled
enabled (5)
Trading Comparables
false
DCF
true
LBO
false
Precedent Transactions
false
Summary
false
Version
1

Report model

Reports are private. A valid investment-recommendation report temporarily hides author text while the financial model remains available. Previously reviewed and approved text is not hidden again automatically; new evidence and formal notices remain reviewable. Do not include unnecessary personal information.

Related models

Three statements · Stock Analysis

IONOS Group (IOS) — Hosting, Cloud & Cash Generation 2026–2030

IOS

A financial model and stock analysis of IONOS Group SE (Xetra: IOS), covering revenue, profitability and cash flow forecasts from 2026 to 2030. Explore how recurring web hosting revenue, cloud growth, infrastructure investment and restructuring affect EBITDA, EBIT and free cash flow. The model includes linked financial statements, Base, Bear and Bull scenarios, and an EV/EBIT valuation framework. Key assumptions are explained directly in the model and can be adjusted or forked.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · Stock Analysis

SUSS MicroTec (SMHN) — Backlog, Cash Flow & Stock Analysis 2026–2030

SMHN

A linked financial model of SUSS MicroTec’s Advanced Backend and Photomask businesses. Explore how order conversion, equipment mix, development spending and customer advances affect revenue, EBITDA, EBIT and cash across Base, Bear and Bull cases. Stock Analysis links a 2028 EV/EBIT framework to the operating model.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · DCF · Stock Analysis

PVA TePla (TPE) — Stock Analysis & Operating Scenarios 2026–2030

TPE

Explore PVA TePla through linked 2026–2030 financial projections, DCF and Stock Analysis. Metrology and Material Solutions delivery assumptions drive earnings, project working capital and explicit funding across Base, Bear and Bull. Native Comment buttons explain revenue, margins, capex and borrowing; reported FY2023–2025 statements are embedded as historical references. Start from audited FY2025 balances, inspect the reasoning, change a driver and fork the model for your own analysis.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Learn more