Skip to content
BalanceCheat
ENDE

Uploaded / public · Published

Synthetische Nordwerk — Fertigung und Working Capital

Zwei Business Lines verbinden Stückzahlen und Preise mit Ergebnis, Vorräten und Liquiditätsbedarf.

Annual

EURk · Base · Model horizon: 2026-01-01 – 2031-12-31

Publication date records when this snapshot was published, not how current its assumptions are.

Fork creates an editable copy in this browser (maximum 5 local models). Analyze layers run again from the published operator inputs. Opening this page does not save a model locally.

Financial risks · Forecasts depend on assumptions. Investing can result in a total loss.

Published models are independently created by users. Scenarios and forecasts are hypothetical and depend on assumptions; actual outcomes may differ substantially. BalanceCheat does not verify or endorse the accuracy or reasonableness of user models and does not provide personalized investment advice. These tools support modeling, education, research and discussion. Do not base investment decisions solely on a published model. Investing can result in a total loss. Authors must comply with applicable laws, including relevant investment-recommendation and conflict-of-interest disclosures. Labels and disclaimers do not create a regulatory exemption.

Results were calculated by the publisher’s local engine. The server validates the snapshot structure but does not independently recalculate the financial model. Forking verifies results in the local engine.

At a glance

Revenue

17,187.33 EURk2031 · Base

EBITDA

3,953.08 EURk2031 · Base

Cash & Cash Equivalents

9,266.19 EURk2031 · Base

Annual · Base

Income statement · Annual
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Revenue (EURk)12,00012,90013,857.7214,887.7515,995.6317,187.33
Cost of goods sold (EURk)-6,960-7,482-8,037.48-8,634.89-9,277.46-9,968.65
Gross profit (EURk)5,0405,4185,820.246,252.856,718.167,218.68
Other operating income (EURk)000000
SG&A (EURk)-2,280-2,451-2,632.97-2,828.67-3,039.17-3,265.59
Depreciation & amortization (EURk)-540-540-540-540-540-540
EBITDA (EURk)2,7602,9673,187.283,424.183,678.993,953.08
EBIT (EURk)2,2202,4272,647.282,884.183,138.993,413.08
Interest expense (EURk)-150-150-150-150-150-150
Earnings before tax (EURk)2,0702,2772,497.282,734.182,988.993,263.08
Taxes (EURk)-517.5-569.25-624.32-683.55-747.25-815.77
Net income (EURk)1,552.51,707.751,872.962,050.642,241.752,447.31
Revenue growth (%)87.57.427.437.447.45
Gross margin (%)424242424242
Cash flow · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Change in receivables-116.89-118.36-125.95-135.46-145.69-156.72
Change in inventory-87.57-88.67-94.36-101.48-109.15-117.41
Change in payables60.7461.565.4470.3875.781.43
Change in other working capital4.444.54.795.155.545.96
D&A add-back540540540540540540
Other non-cash items000000
Cash flow from operations1,953.212,106.722,262.882,429.232,608.142,800.58
Capital expenditure-780-780-780-780-780-780
Cash flow from investing-780-780-780-780-780-780
Debt issuance000000
Debt repayment000000
Revolver draw / (repayment)000000
Dividends paid-310.5-341.55-374.59-410.13-448.35-489.46
Cash flow from financing-310.5-341.55-374.59-410.13-448.35-489.46
Change in cash862.71985.171,108.291,239.111,379.791,531.11
Free cash flow1,173.211,326.721,482.881,649.231,828.142,020.58
Balance sheet · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Cash & Cash Equivalents3,022.714,007.885,116.186,355.287,735.079,266.19
Accounts receivable1,578.081,696.441,822.391,957.842,103.532,260.25
Inventory1,182.251,270.921,365.271,466.751,575.91,693.3
Accounts payable819.95881.44946.881,017.261,092.961,174.39
Other current assets180193.5207.87223.32239.93257.81
Other current liabilities240258277.15297.75319.91343.75
Long-term debt3,0003,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Required revolving funding000000
Property, plant & equipment6,2406,4806,7206,9607,2007,440
Other non-current assets360360360360360360
Other non-current liabilities120120120120120120
Total current assets5,963.047,168.748,511.710,003.1911,654.4413,477.55
Total assets12,563.0414,008.7415,591.717,323.1919,214.4421,277.55
Book equity8,383.19,749.311,247.6612,888.1714,681.5716,639.42
Total liabilities & equity12,563.0414,008.7415,591.717,323.1919,214.4421,277.55
Business Lines
Business Lines · Annual · EURk
Metric2026 Actual20272028202920302031
Value · Standardkomponenten8,0008,5009,190.29,936.4410,743.2811,615.64
Value · Sonderfertigung4,0004,4004,667.524,951.315,252.345,571.69

Modeling Rationale

Wachstum schafft Ergebnis, bindet aber zugleich Kapital in Forderungen und Vorräten.

Key assumptions

2027: 85.000 Standardkomponenten zu EUR 100 und 2.200 Sonderaufträge zu EUR 2.000. DSO 48, DIO 62 und DPO 43 Tage. Vollständig fiktive Daten.

Notes

Vollständig synthetische Daten eines fiktiven Unternehmens. Keine realen Emittenten oder Marktdaten. Übung: DSO und DIO erhöhen und die Wirkung auf Cashflow und Bilanz verfolgen.

Published inputs and structure

Input data uses full functional-currency amounts. Rates retain their native percentage convention. Result tables state their display units in the caption or beside each metric.

Calendar
Calendar (4)
Actual Years
1
Calculation
annual
Fiscal Year End
fiscalYearEnd (2)
Day
31
Month
12
Start Year
2026
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions.
This line currently uses the existing Simple assumptions. (6)
Calendar
calendar (2)
Actual Years
1
Start Year
2026
Currency
EUR
Name
Synthetische Nordwerk Fertigung
Opening debt
opening (13)
Accounts payable
759208.52359209
Accounts receivable
1461187.2146119
Total assets
11242526.636225
Cash & Cash Equivalents
2160000
Long-term debt
3000000
Equity Value
7141095.890411
Inventory
1094672.7549467
Other current assets
166666.66666667
Other current liabilities
222222.22222222
Other non-current assets
360000
Other non-current liabilities
120000
Property, plant & equipment
6000000
Revenue
11111111.111111
Type
industrial
Year view
years (6)
0
0 (13)
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
12000000
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
1
1 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
2
2 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
3
3 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
4
4 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
5
5 (20)
Ar Adjustment
0
Capital expenditure
780000
Depreciation & amortization
540000
Long-term debt
3000000
Days inventory outstanding
62
Days payable outstanding
43
Days sales outstanding
48
Equipment Purchase
0
Extra DA
0
Extra Dividend
0
Gross margin
42
Revenue growth
8
Interest rate
5
Inventory Adjustment
0
Dividend payout / net income
20
Revenue
—
Scenario Borrowing
0
Scenario Repayment
0
SG&A / revenue
19
Tax rate
25
Objects
Objects (2)
0
0 (14)
Active
true
Actuals
actuals (1)
2026
2026 (1)
Value
8000000
Opening driver value
8000000
Entity Id
entity-1
Events
events (0)
Group
revenue
Id
obj-1
Instrument Id
—
Kind
driver
Name
Standardkomponenten
Periods
periods (5)
2027 01 01
2027-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
100
Volume
85000
2028 01 01
2028-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
102
Volume
90100
2029 01 01
2029-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
104.04
Volume
95506
2030 01 01
2030-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
106.1208
Volume
101236.36
2031 01 01
2031-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
108.243216
Volume
107310.5416
Check the rule conditions and increments.
—
Source
user
Unit
EUR
1
1 (14)
Active
true
Actuals
actuals (1)
2026
2026 (1)
Value
4000000
Opening driver value
4000000
Entity Id
entity-1
Events
events (0)
Group
revenue
Id
obj-2
Instrument Id
—
Kind
driver
Name
Sonderfertigung
Periods
periods (5)
2027 01 01
2027-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
2000
Volume
2200
2028 01 01
2028-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
2040
Volume
2288
2029 01 01
2029-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
2080.8
Volume
2379.52
2030 01 01
2030-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
2122.416
Volume
2474.7008
2031 01 01
2031-01-01 (3)
Calculation method
priceVolume
Price / unit
2164.86432
Volume
2573.688832
Check the rule conditions and increments.
—
Source
user
Unit
EUR
Driven by Advanced Model
Driven by Advanced Model (1)
Revenue
detail

Report model

Reports are private. A valid investment-recommendation report temporarily hides author text while the financial model remains available. Previously reviewed and approved text is not hidden again automatically; new evidence and formal notices remain reviewable. Do not include unnecessary personal information.

Related models

Three statements · Stock Analysis

IONOS Group (IOS) — Hosting, Cloud & Cash Generation 2026–2030

IOS

A financial model and stock analysis of IONOS Group SE (Xetra: IOS), covering revenue, profitability and cash flow forecasts from 2026 to 2030. Explore how recurring web hosting revenue, cloud growth, infrastructure investment and restructuring affect EBITDA, EBIT and free cash flow. The model includes linked financial statements, Base, Bear and Bull scenarios, and an EV/EBIT valuation framework. Key assumptions are explained directly in the model and can be adjusted or forked.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · Stock Analysis

SUSS MicroTec (SMHN) — Backlog, Cash Flow & Stock Analysis 2026–2030

SMHN

A linked financial model of SUSS MicroTec’s Advanced Backend and Photomask businesses. Explore how order conversion, equipment mix, development spending and customer advances affect revenue, EBITDA, EBIT and cash across Base, Bear and Bull cases. Stock Analysis links a 2028 EV/EBIT framework to the operating model.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Three statements · DCF · Stock Analysis

PVA TePla (TPE) — Stock Analysis & Operating Scenarios 2026–2030

TPE

Explore PVA TePla through linked 2026–2030 financial projections, DCF and Stock Analysis. Metrology and Material Solutions delivery assumptions drive earnings, project working capital and explicit funding across Base, Bear and Bull. Native Comment buttons explain revenue, margins, capex and borrowing; reported FY2023–2025 statements are embedded as historical references. Start from audited FY2025 balances, inspect the reasoning, change a driver and fork the model for your own analysis.

EN · EURk · 2026-01-01 – 2031-01-01

Annual

Published

Open public model

Learn more